Executive Board of the Snohomish County Labor Council


Officers

 

Trustees

Leonard Kelley

Secretary Treasurer, IBT 38


Jason Redrup

President, IAM 751A


Doug Scott

Vice President, LIUNA 292


Teresa Johnson

Sergeant at Arms, IBEW 89

 

Trustee 1: Rick Cunningham, IUOE 302


 

Trustee 2: Susanne Murphy, IFPTE/SPEEA


 

Trustee 3: Ed Triezenberg, WashTech


 

Trustee 4: Michael Boe, IBT 117


 

Trustee 5: Bob James, NALC 791


 

Trustee 6: Jacklyn Rae, IBEW 77


Snohomish County Labor Council Staff

 

Leonard Kelley email

Secretary Treasurer

 

Allyn Triezenberg email

Executive Assistant

 

Snohomish County Labor Council Delegates

American Federation of State, County & Municipal Employees

AFSCME 109 (Snohomish County)

Chris Dugovich, Polagaya McLaughlin, Pat Thompson

AFSCME 109E (Snohomish County)

No delegate currently named

AFSCME 109S (Snohomish County)

No delegate currently named

AFSCME 113 (Everett City Employees)

No delegate currently named

AFSCME 1811 (Snohomish County)

Bill Keenan

AFSCME 1811C (Snohomish County)

No delegate currently named

AFSCME 1811CA (Snohomish County)

Patty Goins, Janay Jagar, Terry VanWyck, Angela Guadamuz

AFSCME 1811JPD (Snohomish County Juvenile Patrol)

No delegate currently named

AFSCME 1811JS

No delegate currently named

AFSCME 1811PA (Snohomish County Prosecutor's Office)

Tim Geraghty

AFSCME 1811S (Snohomish County Supervisors)

No delegate currently named

AFSCME 435

No delegate currently named

AFSCME 881 (Washington State Employees)

No delegate currently named

AFSCME 948 (Washington State Employees)

Rhonda Nichols, John Randolph

AFSCME 1020 (Washington State Employees)

Steve Nelson, Susan Oluo, Eric Wiseman

AFSCME 2753 (Washington State Employees)

No delegate currently named

AFSCME 2964 (Washington State Employees)

No delegate currently named

American Federation of Teachers

AFT 772 (Everett School District)

Jared Kink, Camlynn Schuman Tafa

AFT 1873 (Everett Community College)

Steven Horn

American Postal Workers Union 484 Cascade Area

No delegate currently named

Amalgamated Transit Union

ATU 883 (Everett City Transit)

Steve Oss, Rick Swartz

ATU 1576 (Snohomish County Community Transit)

Rick Jurkovic, John Sainz, Danielle Julien

Graphic Communications International Union 767M

No delegate currently named

International Association of Firefighters

IAF 46

Jason Brock, Matt Demiter, John Gage, Paul Gagnon

IAF 1828

Micah Gaston, Rob Gulickson

IAF 1984

No delegate currently named

IAF 2694

No delegate currently named

IAF 3916

No delegate currently named

IAF 4118

A J Johnson

International Association of Machinists & Aerospace Workers

IAM 130

Ron Harrell

IAM751A

Brian Butler, Mark Clark, Joel Hetland, Lester Mullen, Jason Redrup, Spencer Burris

IAM 751C

Dave Brueher, Michael Hill, Christopher Louie, Gregory Powell, Rod Sigvartson, George Wilson

IAM 751E

Ron Bradley, Guerdon Ellis

IAM 751F

Greg Campos, Jonathan Holden, Garth Luark, Tina Wilson, Howard Carlson, Mitchell Christian, Regina Fountain, Denise Strike

IATSE 15

John Lammon, Tom McConnell

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers

IBEW 46

James DeCaro, Margaret Ely

IBEW 77 (Snohomish County Public Utility District)

Mike Black, Arlene Cunningham, Jon Kubat, Jacob Morgan, Jackie Rae, Nicole Reedy, Abby Miles

IBEW 89

Teresa Johnson, Kaaren Tegard

IBEW 191

Corey Dunlap, Damien Fisher, Kenneth Frey, Darrel McLaughlin

International Brotherhood of Teamsters

IBT 38

Tammi Brady, Steven Chandler, Debbie Gath, Samantha Kantak, Leonard Kelley, Mike Raughter, Daryn Wilbur

IBT 117

Michael Boe

IBT 174

No delegate currently named

IBT 231

Rich Ewing

IBT 763

No delegate currently named

International Union of Operating Engineers 302

Bill Albin Jr., Al Cummins, Rick Cunningham, Tony Zempel

International Union of Painters & Allied Trades District Council 5

Steven Dore, Robert Rahkonen

Ironworkers 86

No delegate currently named

Laborers International Union of North America 292

Chris Glenn, Doug Scott, Jim Smith

National Association of Letter Carriers 791

Bob James, Chris Kelly

Office & Professional Employees International Union 8

Tara McIntosh, Phyllis Naiad, Adam Thorton

Pacific NW Newspaper Guild

No delegate currently named

United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters 26

No delegate currently named

Professional and Technical Employees Local 17

Kathy Pierson

Service Employees International Union

SEIU 6

No delegate currently named

SEIU 925

No delegate currently named

SEIU 1199NW

No delegate currently named

Sheet Metalworkers International Union 66

Aaron Bailey, Mark Riker

International Federation of Professional & Technical Engineers 2001 (SPEEA)

Lynn Burow, James Gillan, Sandy Hastings, Rebekah Hewitt, Suzanne Kamiya-Harding, Mohammed Khan,  John Lynn, Susanne Murphy, Kurt Schuetz, David Simpson, Robert Sutton

UBC 70

John Lehman, Fidencio Denis Velasco, Jessica Matheson

United Food & Commercial Workers 141, United Staff Nurses

No delegate currently named

Unite Here

No delegate currently named

Wash Tech/CWA 37083

Charlene Rawson, Ed Triezenberg, Betty Welsh, Michael Schendel